Hi there

Welcome Guest
We typically reply within minutes
James
Hello! James here from Support team,this is sample text. Original text will display as per app dashboard settings
For Project Related Enquiry, Bulk Purchases Or For the Best Prices, Click On the Item and Then Choose Request For Quotation.
Due to Nationwide Material Shortages, Some Products May Require Additional Shipping Time. We Will Contact You Directly if Your Order is Affected.
Can't Find What You Are Looking For? - Reach Out to Us Via Our Website Chat, Or Email to Sales@sourceit.com.sg.

Aruba Instant On 10G Multi-Mode LC SFP+ Transceiver (R9D18A)

  • $99.00
    Unit price per 
  • Save $6
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.


Aruba Instant On 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m Multimode (MMF) Transceiver (R9D18A) - Local Warranty

Aruba | SourceIT

Complete your high-speed fiber installation with the Aruba Instant On 10G Multi-Mode LC SFP+ Transceiver. This SFP+ transceiver is designed to support 10 Gb/s short reach applications using separately purchased LC OM3 multi-mode fiber optic cables with a range of up to 984 feet.

Key Features: 

  • LC SFP+ Optical Transceiver
  • Up to 10 Gb/s Throughput
  • Multi-Mode (OM3)
  • Up to 984' Range

Compatible Switches:

Aruba Instant On 1420 / 1930 / 1960

The Best Connections for Distributed Workforces and more IoT devices



We Also Recommend