For Project Related Enquiry, Bulk Purchases Or For the Best Prices, Click On the Item and Then Choose Request For Quotation.
Due to Nationwide Material Shortages, Some Products May Require Additional Shipping Time. We Will Contact You Directly if Your Order is Affected.
Can't Find What You Are Looking For? - Reach Out to Us Via Our Website Chat, Or Email to Sales@sourceit.com.sg.
DLINK 1-Port 1000BaseLX SFP 10 Km Transceiver (LC Duplex) (DEM-330T) - SourceIT

DLINK 1-Port 1000BaseLX SFP 10 Km Transceiver (LC Duplex) (DEM-330T)

  • $105.00
    Unit price per 
  • Save $17
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.


DLINK 1-Port 1000BaseLX SFP 10 Km Transceiver (LC Duplex) (DEM-330T) -3 Year Warranty

Aruba | SourceIT

Description
The DEM-330T/DD and DEM-330R/DD bidirectional Gigabit SFP fiber transceivers are external transceivers designed for insertion in SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) slots of network devices for transmission and reception of data signals on the fber cables. These transceivers provide the Gigabit operation and physical compactness to deliver the speed, reliable long-distance data transfer, and deployment fexibility that today’s fiber networks require.
 
Ideal for Long Distance Application
The DEM-330T/DD and DEM-330R/DD transceivers can be used to connect together switches, servers and fiber modules on a campus or metropolitan area network (MAN). Providing up to 10 km of fiber  cable  distance,  these  highly  integrated  transceivers  offer  low  jitter performance for extended optical link support without any degradation in performance.
 
Reliable Transmission
The DEM-330T/DD and DEM-330R/DD transceivers combine transmitting and receiving signals onto one fiber strand using two wavelengths. These transceivers are used in pair. At one end, one transceiver uses one wavelength to transmit and a second wavelength to receive. At the other end, the other transceiver flips that relationship.
 
Standard Compliance
The DEM-330T/DD and DEM-330R/DD transceivers use standard simplex LC connectors for fiber cable connection. They conform  to  industry standards and are  interoperable with D-Link Gigabit switches. Hot-swap capability allows network administrators to plug or unplug them from the SFP slots without having to turn off the power of the connected device.

Streamline Your Enterprise: Dlink for Business End to End Business Networking Solutions


We Also Recommend