Due to Nationwide Material Shortages, Some Products May Require Additional Shipping Time. We Will Contact You Directly if Your Order is Affected.
Allied Telesis 10GLR 1310 nm Medium-Haul, 10km with SMF. Industrial Ttemperature (-40 to 85C), TAA version (AT-SP10LRa/i) - SourceIT

Allied Telesis 10GLR 1310 nm Medium-Haul, 10km with SMF. Industrial Ttemperature (-40 to 85C), TAA version (AT-SP10LRa/i)

  • $1,295.00
    Unit price per 
  • Save $255
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.


Allied Telesis 10GLR 1310 nm Medium-Haul, 10km with SMF. Industrial Ttemperature (-40 to 85C), TAA version - Switch & Router | Transceiver P/N: AT-SP10LRa/i - 5 Years Local Warranty [Authorized Reseller]

10G LR (LC) single-mode SFP+, I-Temp, 10km The SP10LRa/I is a hot pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver module with Industrial Temperature rating, -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F). It is compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical Multi-source Agreement (MSA) with five digital monitoring functions: Temperature, Vcc, Tx optical power, Tx laser bias current and Rx received optical power.

The Allied Telesis SP10 Series offers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise and service provider transport applications. These industry-standard hot-swappable devices simply plug into the Ethernet SFP+ port on all SFP+-compatible devices. Configuration can be optimized to meet a wide variety of distance and service requirements.